Knights of the Month

BCMS features three students from the 7th and 8th grades each month. These students are chosen by a team of teachers. The team is looking for students who exhibit the Knightly Code of Conduct Character trait for the particular month.

SOTM April

April

 

SMOTM

Ricky Barnett

Staff Member of the Month

SOTM April

Brett Dille

7th Grader

SOTM April

Charley Miller

8th Grader

SOTM April

Ava Tenney

7th Grader

Joey Johnson

Joey Johnson

8th Grader

SOTM April

Devon Loyd

7th Grader

SOTM April

Emily Frame

8th Grader

SOTM

March

 

Staff Member for March

Judith Boyce

Staff Member of the Month

SOTM March

Emma Hardway

7th Grader

SOTM March

Gracie Greenlief

8th Grader

SOTM March

Zander King

7th Grader

SOTM March

Tyler Baldwin

8th Grader

March SOTM

Madison Jurkovich

7th Grader

SOTM March

Hope Byerly

8th Grader

SOTM

February

 

SMOTM

Courtenay Smith

Staff Member of the Month

Feb. SOTM

Erin Hardway

7th Grader

SOTM

Ming Mei Hopen

8th Grader

Richard SOTM

Richard Westfall

7th Grader

SOTM

Alex Sellers

8th Grader

SOTM

Baylea Lockard

7th Grader

SOTM

Madalyn Helmick

8th Grader

January

January

 

January SOTM

Everett Wine

Staff Member of the Month

SOTM

Madison Clark

7th Grader

January SOTM

Courtney Evans

8th Grader

January SOTM

Adam Smith

7th Grader

Jan. SOTM

Danny Post

8th Grader

January SOTM

Maddie McCoy

7th Grader

SOTM

Alexis Crosby

8th Grader

SOTM December

December

 

December SMOTM

Stephanie Chapman

Staff Member of the Month

December SOTM

Sara Davis

7th Grader

December SOTM

Briar Lloyd

8th Grader

SOTM

Hayden Lemon

7th Grader

December SOTM

Brooklyn Sargent

8th Grader

SOTM

Summer Given

7th Grader

SOTM December

Gage Triplett

8th Grader

November SOTM

November

 

Nov. SOTM

Everett Wine

Staff Member of the Month

Nov. SOTM

Natalie Rose

7th Grader

Nov. SOTM

Spencer Bosely

8th Grader

Nov. SOTM

Jackson Davis

7th Grader

Nov. SOTM

Eliza Keener

8th Grader

SOTM

Alondra Lopez

7th Grader

Nov. SOTM

AJ Godwin

8th Grader

SOTM

October

 

October

Lori Dittman

Staff Member of the Month

SOTM

Colt Bush

7th Grader

SOTM

Sara Gates

8th Grader

SOTM

Brooke Wood

7th Grader

SOTM

Chasen Nottingham

8th Grader

SOTM

Matthias Garavoglia

7th Grader

SOTM

Kendra Luncheford

8th Grader

SOTM

September

 

Knight Logo

Alice Smith

Staff Member of the Month

SOTM

Emmalee Jarvis

7th Grader

SOTM

Lane Martin

8th Grader

SOTM

Anthony Hamner

7th Grader

SOTM

Olivia Ramsey

8th Grader

SOTM

Lacie Davenport

7th Grader

SOTM

Chris Cogar

8th Grader